8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Super Late Model

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  28B  Dick Barton, Ashville NY                                   2

           2  03E  Doug Eck, Corry PA                                               4

           3  44   Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                            10

           4  28L  Randy Lobb, Jamestown NY                                   6

           5  1    Rich Gardner, Waterford PA                               8

           6  4T   Merle Terry, Erie PA                                           9

           7  79   Mike Coyle, Jamestown NY                                   3

           8  22   Bump Hedman                                                             7

           9  3H   Bruce Hordusky, Erie PA                                     1

           10 2V   Chad Valone, Russell PA                                     5

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  33   Chris Hackett, Erie PA                                       1

           2  W11  Rob Blair, Titusville PA                                   6

           3  5G   Scott Gurdak, Spring Creek PA                         7

           4  2J   Scott Johnson, Wattsburg PA                             3

           5  8    Jason Morell, North East PA                             5

           6  12B  Andy Boozel, Clymer NY                                       8

           7  01   Paul Briggs, Ashville NY                                   9

           8  17   Wendell Pinckney, Albion PA                            10

           9  76   Andy Kania                                                               2

           10 30   Moose Dunnewold, Corry PA                                 4

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  W11  Rob Blair, Titusville PA                                   4

           2  28B  Dick Barton, Ashville NY                                   1

           3  44   Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             5

           4  4T   Merle Terry, Erie PA                                          11

           5  3H   Bruce Hordusky, Erie PA                                    17

           6  2J   Scott Johnson, Wattsburg PA                             8

           7  01   Paul Briggs, Ashville NY                                  14

           8  33   Chris Hackett, Erie PA                                       2

           9  30   Moose Dunnewold, Corry PA                                20

           10 79   Mike Coyle, Jamestown NY                                  13

           11 12B  Andy Boozel, Clymer NY                                      12

           12 1    Rich Gardner, Waterford PA                               9

           13 28L  Randy Lobb, Jamestown NY                                   7

           14 22   Bump Hedman                                                            15

           15 2V   Chad Valone, Russell PA                                    19

           16 5G   Scott Gurdak, Spring Creek PA                         6

           17 76   Andy Kania                                                              18

           18 17   Wendell Pinckney, Albion PA                            16

           19 03E  Doug Eck, Corry PA                                               3

           20 8    Jason Morell, North East PA                            10


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  E-Mod

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  1    Mike Boyd                                                                 2

           2  07   Kevin Decker, Erie PA                                         3

           3  44H  Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             5

           4  7    Mike Moon, Brocton NY                                         1

           5  31   Troy Carr, Kennedy NY                                         7

           6  3E   Dustin Eckman, North East PA                           9

           7  34   Joe Buccola Sr.                                                     8

           8  21P  Brad Pease, Wattsburg PA                                   6

           9  17W  James Irwin, Sherman NY                                     4

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  66A  Dale Applebee, Clymer NY                                   2

           2  44E  Mike Hess, Waterford PA                                     3

           3  22   Bill Thomas, Waterford PA                                 7

           4  16   Justin Carlson, Sherman NY                               4

           5  97   Holly Nelson, Warren Pa                                     5

           6  41   Bill Taylor, Cranesville PA                             6

           7  747  Joe Hemme, Union City PA                                   8

           8  12   Dave Will, Erie PA                                               9

           9  70   Shawn McArdle, Edinboro PA                               1

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  66A  Dale Applebee, Clymer NY                                   2

           2  1    Mike Boyd                                                                 1

           3  22   Bill Thomas, Waterford PA                                 6

           4  44E  Mike Hess, Waterford PA                                     4

           5  31   Troy Carr, Kennedy NY                                         9

           6  21P  Brad Pease, Wattsburg PA                                  15

           7  41   Bill Taylor, Cranesville PA                            12

           8  3E   Dustin Eckman, North East PA                          11

           9  12   Dave Will, Erie PA                                              16

           10 7    Mike Moon, Brocton NY                                         7

           11 44H  Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             5

           12 70   Shawn McArdle, Edinboro PA                              18

           13 34   Joe Buccola Sr.                                                    13

           14 97   Holly Nelson, Warren Pa                                    10

           15 16   Justin Carlson, Sherman NY                               8

           16 17W  James Irwin, Sherman NY                                    17

           17 747  Joe Hemme, Union City PA                                  14

           18 07   Kevin Decker, Erie PA                                         3


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Outlaw Cadet

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  9K   Mike Knight, Ripley NY                                       1

           2  0Z   Brian Zimmerly, Erie PA                                     2

           3  3K   Andy Knight, Ripley NY                                       3

           4  N8   Nathan Short, Niobie NY                                     6

           5  25   Joe Weber, Erie PA                                               4

           6  13   Jamie Erhard, Mayville NY                                 7

           7  34   Dave Tolon, Erie PA                                             8

           8  66   Louis Dedionisio, Erie PA                                 5

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  6N   Paul Norman, Gerry NY                                         1

           2  15K  Phillip Knight, Ripley NY                                 2

           3  12F  Alex Fiesler, Mckean PA                                     4

           4  82   Ron Seeley, Youngsville PA                               7

           5  36   Bill Dunn, Tiona PA                                             3

           6  77   Scott Lewis, Sinclairville NY                         5

           7  16   Brian Campbell, Corry PA                                   6

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  25   Joe Weber, Erie PA                                               6

           2  15K  Phillip Knight, Ripley NY                                14

           3  12F  Alex Fiesler, Mckean PA                                     4

           4  N8   Nathan Short, Niobie NY                                    13

           5  66   Louis Dedionisio, Erie PA                                 9

           6  3K   Andy Knight, Ripley NY                                       8

           7  0Z   Brian Zimmerly, Erie PA                                    10

           8  6N   Paul Norman, Gerry NY                                        12

           9  77   Scott Lewis, Sinclairville NY                         2

           10 34   Dave Tolon, Erie PA                                            15

           11 82   Ron Seeley, Youngsville PA                              11

           12 9K   Mike Knight, Ripley NY                                       7

           13 16   Brian Campbell, Corry PA                                   1

           14 36   Bill Dunn, Tiona PA                                             3

           15 13   Jamie Erhard, Mayville NY                                 5


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Super Sportsman

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  2    Eric Ester(E), Erie PA                                       7

           2  7    Mike Corrigan, Frewsburg NY                             9

           3  3M   Mike Murray, Erie PA                                           2

           4  73   Brent Crandall, North East PA                         4

           5  14   Jake Eller, Mckean PA                                         3

           6  12   Jim Leonard, Jamestown NY                                 8

           7  V53  John Volpe(E)                                                         6

           8  9    Brian Collins, Jamestown NY                             1

           9  44   Will Wanstreet, Youngsville PA                       5

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  18   Chad Carlson, Lakewood NY                                 4

           2  63   Don McGuire, Erie PA                                           2

           3  1    Pat McGuire, Erie PA                                           6

           4  11   Bobby Rohrer, Waterford PA                               5

           5  81   Aaron Robinson                                                       1

           6  79   John Boardman, Jamestown NY                             3

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  18   Chad Carlson, Lakewood NY                                 4

           2  11   Bobby Rohrer, Waterford PA                              10

           3  1    Pat McGuire, Erie PA                                          12

           4  63   Don McGuire, Erie PA                                          14

           5  81   Aaron Robinson                                                      11

           6  2    Eric Ester(E), Erie PA                                       6

           7  3M   Mike Murray, Erie PA                                           9

           8  V53  John Volpe(E)                                                        13

           9  7    Mike Corrigan, Frewsburg NY                            15

           10 9    Brian Collins, Jamestown NY                             2

           11 14   Jake Eller, Mckean PA                                         7

           12 73   Brent Crandall, North East PA                         3

           13 79   John Boardman, Jamestown NY                             8

           14 44   Will Wanstreet, Youngsville PA                       1

           15 12   Jim Leonard, Jamestown NY                                 5


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Spectator

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  13   Mark Garbowski, Union City PA                         5

           2  67   Brian Bush, Erie PA                                             4

           3  x17  Jim Van Cise                                                           9

           4  26   Ken Lamp Jr., Waterford PA                               1

           5  124  Rodney Thoms, Stockton NY                                11

           6  72   Wade Watson, Ashville NY                                   8

           7  6S   Shiloh Swabik, Westfield NY                             3

           8  38   Bob Kinne, Jamestown NY                                     2

           9  95H  Jeff Harvey, Erie PA                                           6

           10 30   Bob Vogt Jr., W. Springfield PA                    10

           11 2    Ken Jackson, Corry PA                                         7

           12 42   Walter Johnson, Columbus PA

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  27S  Wade Slaney, Union City PA                              11

           2  7    Lester Shoff, North East PA                             5

           3  33   Rick Thompson, North East PA                           8

           4  17   Matt Lozowski, Wattsburg PA                             3

           5  21   Rush Firestone, Wattsburg PA                          10

           6  3T   Mark Thompson, Erie PA                                       6

           7  24C  Brian Crandall, Stockton ny                             9

           8  52   Tom Norland                                                            12

           9  04   Jeremy English, Edinboro PA                             7

           10 3m   Dan McGarvie, Erie PA                                         2

           11 29   John Swabik, Sherman NY                                     1

           12 43   Jim Tolon, Erie PA                                               4

           13 26v  Bill VanVolkenburg, North East PA                13


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Spectator

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  21   Rush Firestone, Wattsburg PA                           6

           2  26v  Bill VanVolkenburg, North East PA                17

           3  3T   Mark Thompson, Erie PA                                       7

           4  27S  Wade Slaney, Union City PA                              19

           5  43   Jim Tolon, Erie PA                                               2

           6  17   Matt Lozowski, Wattsburg PA                            16

           7  72   Wade Watson, Ashville NY                                  24

           8  33   Rick Thompson, North East PA                          13

           9  52   Tom Norland                                                            18

           10 13   Mark Garbowski, Union City PA                        11

           11 7    Lester Shoff, North East PA                            15

           12 x17  Jim Van Cise                                                          22

           13 26   Ken Lamp Jr., Waterford PA                               5

           14 124  Rodney Thoms, Stockton NY

           15 3m   Dan McGarvie, Erie PA                                        20

           16 67   Brian Bush, Erie PA                                             8

           17 29   John Swabik, Sherman NY                                     1

           18 6S   Shiloh Swabik, Westfield NY                             4

           19 38   Bob Kinne, Jamestown NY                                     3

           20 24C  Brian Crandall, Stockton ny                            14

           21 30   Bob Vogt Jr., W. Springfield PA                    21

           22 04   Jeremy English, Edinboro PA                            12

           23 42   Walter Johnson, Columbus PA                            23

           24 2    Ken Jackson, Corry PA                                         9

           25 95H  Jeff Harvey, Erie PA                                          10


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Four Cylinder

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  89   Doug Kirik, Waterford PA                                   1

           2  7    Tom Bean, Springboro PA                                     5

           3  28   Brian Duryee, Waterford PA                               4

           4  44   Dan Osborne, Lake City PA                                 6

           5  T7   Larry Taylor, Union City PA                             2

           6  23   Stanley Davis, Jr., Jamestown NY                   3

           7  09   Mike Harmon, Albion PA                                       7

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  44   Dan Osborne, Lake City PA                                 6

           2  7    Tom Bean, Springboro PA                                     5

           3  28   Brian Duryee, Waterford PA                               2

           4  23   Stanley Davis, Jr., Jamestown NY                   4

           5  T7   Larry Taylor, Union City PA                             3

           6  09   Mike Harmon, Albion PA                                       7

           7  89   Doug Kirik, Waterford PA                                   1


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Super Challenger

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  99   Gary Fisher, North East PA                               2

           2  28   Jason Dingle, Waterford PA                               3

           3  03T  Jeff Kinnear, Erie PA                                         5

           4  64   Jesse Phelps, North East PA                             6

           5  31   Duane Hinkson, Waterford PA                             7

           6  121  Ben Burgess Jr., Sherman NY                            11

           7  45   Aaron Danko, Erie PA                                          10

           8  86   Rod Birt, Frewsburg NY                                       1

           9  73j  Shayne Erhard, Mayville NY                               9

           10 42   No Name                                                                     4

           11 52   no name                                                                    12

           12 53   No Name                                                                     8

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  44   Jay Seekings, Ashville NY                                 3

           2  0    Ryan Scott, Garland PA                                       9

           3  21   Chris Withers, Waterford PA                            10

           4  76   Glenn Slaney, Union City PA                             8

           5  1    Lee Matczak, Erie PA                                           2

           6  20   Bob Belson, North East PA                                 7

           7  75   Steve Soto, Union City PA                                 6

           8  61j  Jason Johnson, Corry PA                                     4

           9  58   Jeff Strickland, Youngsville PA                    12

           10 23H  Scott Horvath, Union City PA                           1

           11 88j  Justin Clark, Waterford PA                              11

           12 98   Thomas Cupp, Ripley NY                                       5


     8/8/2004          Eriez Speedway  Super Challenger

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  76   Glenn Slaney, Union City PA                            14

           2  21   Chris Withers, Waterford PA                            17

           3  1    Lee Matczak, Erie PA                                          18

           4  44   Jay Seekings, Ashville NY                                 2

           5  20   Bob Belson, North East PA                                16

           6  75   Steve Soto, Union City PA                                15

           7  31   Duane Hinkson, Waterford PA                            11

           8  28   Jason Dingle, Waterford PA                               7

           9  0    Ryan Scott, Garland PA                                      12

           10 61j  Jason Johnson, Corry PA

           11 58   Jeff Strickland, Youngsville PA                    24

           12 45   Aaron Danko, Erie PA                                          22

           13 52   no name                                                                     1

           14 121  Ben Burgess Jr., Sherman NY                            23

           15 42   No Name                                                                     3

           16 53   No Name                                                                    19

           17 86   Rod Birt, Frewsburg NY                                      10

           18 64   Jesse Phelps, North East PA                             9

           19 73j  Shayne Erhard, Mayville NY                              21

           20 03T  Jeff Kinnear, Erie PA                                         8

           21 99   Gary Fisher, North East PA                               5

           22 98   Thomas Cupp, Ripley NY                                       4

           23 23H  Scott Horvath, Union City PA                          13

           24 88j  Justin Clark, Waterford PA                              20