8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Super Late Model

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  61   Dan Armbruster, Erie PA                                     4

           2  30   Moose Dunnewold, Corry PA                                 2

           3  28L  Randy Lobb, Jamestown NY                                   5

           4  1    Rich Gardner, Waterford PA                               6

           5  61S  Ward Schell, Warren Pa                                       3

           6  4T   Merle Terry, Erie PA                                           9

           7  26G  Dave Lyon                                                                 7

           8  8    Jason Morell, North East PA                             1

           9  15   Steve Halpainy, Ashville NY                             8

           10 1J   Pat McGuire                                                            10

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  01   Paul Briggs, Ashville NY                                   2

           2  5G   Scott Gurdak, Spring Creek PA                         5

           3  44   Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             9

           4  03E  Doug Eck, Corry PA                                               4

           5  17   Wendell Pinckney, Albion PA                             3

           6  79   Mike Coyle, Jamestown NY                                   1

           7  9W   Kevin Weise, Sinclairville NY                         7

           8  33   Chris Hackett, Erie PA                                       6

           9  17J  Don Jackson, Flushing OH                                   8

          Heat 3                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  2J   Scott Johnson, Wattsburg PA                             4

           2  28B  Dick Barton, Ashville NY                                   5

           3  3S   David Scott, Garland PA                                     8

           4  28j  John Lobb, Frewsburg NY                                     9

           5  2V   Chad Valone, Russell PA                                     6

           6  90   Wally Fox, Cooperstown PA                                 2

           7  22   Bump Hedman                                                             3

           8  11x  Brady Wonderling, Wellsville NY                     7

           9  12B  Andy Boozel, Clymer NY                                       1


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Super Late Model

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  61   Dan Armbruster, Erie PA                                     1

           2  3S   David Scott, Garland PA                                     9

           3  2J   Scott Johnson, Wattsburg PA                             3

           4  26G  Dave Lyon                                                                19

           5  28B  Dick Barton, Ashville NY                                   6

           6  28j  John Lobb, Frewsburg NY                                    12

           7  1    Rich Gardner, Waterford PA                              10

           8  44   Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             8

           9  2V   Chad Valone, Russell PA                                    15

           10 4T   Merle Terry, Erie PA                                          16

           11 28L  Randy Lobb, Jamestown NY                                   7

           12 33   Chris Hackett, Erie PA                                      23

           13 22   Bump Hedman                                                            21

           14 17   Wendell Pinckney, Albion PA                            14

           15 8    Jason Morell, North East PA                            22

           16 61S  Ward Schell, Warren Pa                                      13

           17 79   Mike Coyle, Jamestown NY                                  17

           18 30   Moose Dunnewold, Corry PA                                 4

           19 90   Wally Fox, Cooperstown PA                                18

           20 9W   Kevin Weise, Sinclairville NY                        20

           21 5G   Scott Gurdak, Spring Creek PA                         5

           22 11x  Brady Wonderling, Wellsville NY                    24

           23 03E  Doug Eck, Corry PA                                              11

           24 1J   Pat McGuire                                                            28

           25 15   Steve Halpainy, Ashville NY                            25

           26 17J  Don Jackson, Flushing OH                                  26

           27 01   Paul Briggs, Ashville NY                                   2

           28 12B  Andy Boozel, Clymer NY                                      27


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  E-Mod

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  87R  Chad Ruhlman(E)                                                     3

           2  66A  Dale Applebee, Clymer NY                                   2

           3  44H  Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             7

           4  07   Kevin Decker, Erie PA                                         1

           5  44E  Mike Hess, Waterford PA                                     6

           6  22   Bill Thomas, Waterford PA                                 8

           7  40   Matt Swanson, Frewsburg NY                               5

           8  19   Wade Mohawk, Gowanda NY                                     4

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  7*   Chris Sutton, Jamestown NY

           2  17m  Mike Munsee, Corry PA                                         3

           3  31   Troy Carr, Kennedy NY                                         8

           4  00   Brian Fardink, Sherman NY                                 2

           5  5    Greg Johnson, Jamestown NY                               5

           6  16   Justin Carlson, Sherman NY                               9

           7  17W  James Irwin, Sherman NY                                     7

           8  47   Chad Silleman, South Dayton NY                       6

           9  21   Tim Rater, Clymer NY                                           4

          Heat 3                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  80   Tommy Fox, Kennedy NY                                         1

           2  17   Al Crocker, Pittsfield PA                                 5

           3  34   Joe Buccola Sr.                                                     3

           4  6    Dan Nocero Jr., Jamestown NY                           7

           5  11A  Shane Applebee                                                       9

           6  9    Jason Illig, Corry PA                                         6

           7  55   Buzz Phearsdorf, Little Valley NY                 4

           8  27H  Tom Hagberg, Warren Pa                                       8

           9  9P   Pete Pantano, Olean NY                                       2


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  E-Mod

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  66A  Dale Applebee, Clymer NY                                   4

           2  6    Dan Nocero Jr., Jamestown NY                          12

           3  19   Wade Mohawk, Gowanda NY                                    22

           4  5    Greg Johnson, Jamestown NY                              14

           5  16   Justin Carlson, Sherman NY                              17

           6  07   Kevin Decker, Erie PA                                        10

           7  80   Tommy Fox, Kennedy NY                                         3

           8  21   Tim Rater, Clymer NY                                          25

           9  22   Bill Thomas, Waterford PA                                16

           10 17   Al Crocker, Pittsfield PA                                 6

           11 31   Troy Carr, Kennedy NY                                         8

           12 00   Brian Fardink, Sherman NY                                11

           13 17m  Mike Munsee, Corry PA                                         5

           14 34   Joe Buccola Sr.                                                     9

           15 9P   Pete Pantano, Olean NY                                      26

           16 30   Bob Vogt Jr                                                            27

           17 47   Chad Silleman, South Dayton NY                      23

           18 40   Matt Swanson, Frewsburg NY                              19

           19 11A  Shane Applebee                                                      15

           20 55   Buzz Phearsdorf, Little Valley NY                21

           21 27H  Tom Hagberg, Warren Pa                                      24

           22 44H  Dave Hess Jr., Waterford PA                             7

           23 9    Jason Illig, Corry PA                                        18

           24 7*   Chris Sutton, Jamestown NY                               2

           25 87R  Chad Ruhlman(E)                                                     1

           26 17W  James Irwin, Sherman NY                                    20

           27 44E  Mike Hess, Waterford PA                                    13


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Outlaw Cadet

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  6N   Paul Norman, Gerry NY                                        10

           2  07   John Cline, Kennedy NY                                       1

           3  36   Bill Dunn, Tiona PA                                             5

           4  77   Scott Lewis, Sinclairville NY                         6

           5  61   Wayne Mohawk, Irving NY                                     2

           6  24   Eugene Bevil Jr., Russell PA                           3

           7  2    Rick Loomis, Sugar Grove PA                             8

           8  46   Troy Dorman, Fredonia NY                                   4

           9  76   Dana Wellington                                                     9

           10 16   Brian Campbell, Corry PA                                   7

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  17   Mike Moore, Russell PA                                       2

           2  13   Jamie Erhard, Mayville NY                                 1

           3  99   Mark Hall, Wattsburg PA                                     4

           4  66   Louis Dedionisio, Erie PA                                 6

           5  9K   Mike Knight, Ripley NY                                       8

           6  15K  Phillip Knight, Ripley NY                                 5

           7  N8   Nathan Short, Niobie NY                                     9

           8  12F  Alex Fiesler, Mckean PA                                     3

           9  82   Ron Seeley, Youngsville PA                               7

           10 3K   Andy Knight, Ripley NY                                      10

           11 71L  Dennis Lunger, Corry PA                                    11

           12 25   Joe Weber, Erie PA                                              12

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  66   Louis Dedionisio, Erie PA                                12

           2  17   Mike Moore, Russell PA                                      13

           3  15K  Phillip Knight, Ripley NY                                11

           4  N8   Nathan Short, Niobie NY                                    16

           5  82   Ron Seeley, Youngsville PA                              17

           6  61   Wayne Mohawk, Irving NY                                     4

           7  25   Joe Weber, Erie PA                                              22

           8  07   John Cline, Kennedy NY                                       5

           9  12F  Alex Fiesler, Mckean PA                                     9

           10 36   Bill Dunn, Tiona PA                                            10

           11 77   Scott Lewis, Sinclairville NY                         1

           12 13   Jamie Erhard, Mayville NY                                 7

           13 24   Eugene Bevil Jr., Russell PA                           3

           14 99   Mark Hall, Wattsburg PA                                     8

           15 71L  Dennis Lunger, Corry PA                                    21

           16 2    Andy Loomis                                                            19

           17 16   Brian Campbell, Corry PA                                   6

           18 9K   Mike Knight, Ripley NY                                      14

           19 3K   Andy Knight, Ripley NY                                      15

           20 46   Troy Dorman, Fredonia NY                                   2

           21 6N   Paul Norman, Gerry NY                                        20

           22 76   Todd Church                                                            18


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Super Sportsman

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  44   Will Wanstreet, Youngsville PA                       1

           2  2    Bryan Ester(S), Erie PA                                     2

           3  4    Scott Kuschel, Ashville NY                               3

           4  79   John Boardman, Jamestown NY                             4

           5  8    Chris Kuschel, Brocton NY                                 5

           6  12   Jim Leonard, Jamestown NY                                 6

           7  9    Brian Collins, Jamestown NY                             7

           8  00   Richard Digirolamo, Lakewood NY                     8

           9  14   Jake Eller, Mckean PA                                         9

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  18   Chad Carlson, Lakewood NY                                 4

           2  63   Don McGuire, Erie PA                                           2

           3  1    Pat McGuire, Erie PA                                           7

           4  6    Mike Kosinski                                                        10

           5  7h   Bob Hazzard, Frewsburg NY                                11

           6  81   Aaron Robinson                                                       3

           7  96   Bob Vanarsdale, Brocton NY                               8

           8  3M   Mike Murray, Erie PA                                           1

           9  20T  Tim Nocero, Jamestown NY                                   6

           10 V53  Pete Volpe(S), Lakewood NY                               9

           11 11   Bobby Rohrer, Waterford PA                               5

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  63   Don McGuire, Erie PA                                           7

           2  V53  Pete Volpe(S), Lakewood NY                              10

           3  18   Chad Carlson, Lakewood NY                                16

           4  1    Pat McGuire, Erie PA                                          14

           5  8    Chris Kuschel, Brocton NY                                 1

           6  7h   Bob Hazzard, Frewsburg NY                                 9

           7  79   John Boardman, Jamestown NY                             6

           8  81   Aaron Robinson                                                      19

           9  4    Scott Kuschel, Ashville NY                               3

           10 11   Bobby Rohrer, Waterford PA                               5

           11 96   Bob Vanarsdale, Brocton NY                              14

           12 9    Brian Collins, Jamestown NY                            13

           13 44   Will Wanstreet, Youngsville PA                       4

           14 6    Dan Nocero, Jamestown NY                                  10

           15 2    Bryan Ester(S), Erie PA                                    11

           16 00   Richard Digirolamo, Lakewood NY                    15

           17 12   Jim Leonard, Jamestown NY                                 2

           18 20T  Tim Nocero, Jamestown NY                                   8

           19 14   Jake Eller, Mckean PA

           20 3M   Mike Murray, Erie PA


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Spectator

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  19T  Justin Tatlow, Springville NY                         6

           2  92   Skip Joslin, Jamestown NY                                 3

           3  13   David Mcclanahan(S), Union City PA              15

           4  15   Bill Reeves, Ashville NY                                  11

           5  911  Pat Landy, Orchard Pk NY                                   5

           6  85   Art Jimmerson, Versailles NY                          12

           7  211  Charlie Silleman, South Dayton NY                 1

           8  27   Mark Luce, Randolph NY                                       7

           9  43w  Lonnie Waldron, Stockton ny                            10

           10 43B  Brian Wagner                                                          13

           11 38   Bob Kinne, Jamestown NY                                     2

           12 45   Mike Coast, Bradford PA                                     8

           13 81   Clarence Dickerson, Kennedy NY                       9

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  F18  John Kelsey, Jamestown NY                                 1

           2  7    Lester Shoff, North East PA                             3

           3  88L  Nate Lester, Jamestown NY                                 2

           4  99   Chris Couchenour, Jamestown NY                       4

           5  33   Rick Thompson, North East PA                           5

           6  17   Matt Lozowski, Wattsburg PA                             9

           7  29   John Swabik, Sherman NY                                     8

           8  78B  Jeff Burger, Union City PA                              11

           9  20   Bill Baker Jr.                                                       7

           10 24C  Brian Crandall, Stockton ny                            10

           11 3    Pat Passaniese, Jamestown NY

           12 21   Rush Firestone, Wattsburg PA                           6

           13 84   Berton Chapel, Irvine PA


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Spectator

          Feature                                                                              Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  88L  Nate Lester, Jamestown NY                                 8

           2  33   Rick Thompson, North East PA                          21

           3  7    Lester Shoff, North East PA                            15

           4  F18  John Kelsey, Jamestown NY                                23

           5  17   Matt Lozowski, Wattsburg PA                            18

           6  20   Bill Baker Jr.                                                      22

           7  38   Bob Kinne, Jamestown NY                                    19

           8  29   John Swabik, Sherman NY                                    12

           9  21   Rush Firestone, Wattsburg PA                          20

           10 24C  Brian Crandall, Stockton ny                             9

           11 99   Chris Couchenour, Jamestown NY                      10

           12 45   Mike Coast, Bradford PA                                    17

           13 43B  Brian Wagner                                                          26

           14 85M  Mike McWhirter, Warren Pa                                25

           15 43w  Lonnie Waldron, Stockton ny                             7

           16 84   Berton Chapel, Irvine PA                                   3

           17 13   David Mcclanahan(S), Union City PA              27

           18 911  Pat Landy, Orchard Pk NY                                  13

           19 92   Skip Joslin, Jamestown NY                                 1

           20 15   Bill Reeves, Ashville NY                                   6

           21 27   Mark Luce, Randolph NY                                      16

           22 211  Charlie Silleman, South Dayton NY                14

           23 3    Pat Passaniese, Jamestown NY                          29

           24 78B  Jeff Burger, Union City PA                              28

           25 19T  Justin Tatlow, Springville NY                         4

           26 81   Clarence Dickerson, Kennedy NY                       2

           27 75   Mort John, Salamanca NY                                     5

           28 26v  Bill VanVolkenburg, North East PA                11

           29 85   Art Jimmerson, Versailles NY                          24


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Super Challenger

          Heat 1                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  55h  Brian Haner, Sugar Grove PA                             1

           2  90   Bob Swanson, North East PA                               9

           3  193  Jason Black, Spring Creek PA                          13

           4  73j  Shayne Erhard, Mayville NY

           5  71   Jesse Dash, Leon NY                                             2

           6  55   Paul Nelson, Ashville NY

           7  58   Jeff Strickland, Youngsville PA

           8  89   Robert Hollowell, Jamestown NY

           9  186  Travis Darling, Jamestown NY                          12

           10 52   Donald Kennedy, Sherman NY                               3

           11 123  Stanely Davis, Jamestown NY                            11

           12 35   Henry Seekings, Jamestown NY

           13 67   Keary Howard, Bemus Point NY                           4

           14 88   Charles Green, Sherman NY

           15 107  Tara Simmons                                                          10

          Heat 2                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  61   Rob Yahner, Jamestown NY                                   6

           2  85   Chuck Dickinson, Cyclone PA                             8

           3  60   John Angeletti, Brocton NY                               5

           4  121  Ben Burgess Jr., Sherman NY                             9

           5  65   Kenneth Kaltenboch, Ashville NY                    13

           6  4s   Stub Johnson, Jamestown NY                              10

           7  38   Mark Steenburn, Greenburg NY

           8  100  Steve McGahen, Corry PA                                    12

           9  04   Brian Swift, Pittsfield PA

           10 68   Steve Seekings, Jamestown NY                           7

           11 18d  Cedric Denson, Jamestown NY                            11

           12 82   Robin Birt, Frewsburg NY                                   2

           13 86   Rod Birt, Frewsburg NY                                       3

           14 92   Randy Smith, Frewsburg NY                                 1

           15 4    Terry Lester, Warren Pa

           16 24   Brad Strickland, Jamestown NY                         4


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Super Challenger

          Heat 3                                                                                Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  0    Ryan Scott, Garland PA                                      12

           2  12   Brett VanGuilder, Youngsville PA                   1

           3  76   Glenn Slaney, Union City PA                             8

           4  44   Jay Seekings, Ashville NY                                10

           5  2S   Jermin Strickland, Jamestown NY

           6  35   Henry Seekings, Jamestown NY                          13

           7  F1   Morgan Marks, Jamestown NY                              17

           8  39   James Paul, Lakewood NY                                     5

           9  84   Mike Kelwaski, Dewittville NY                         9

           10 23   Kirk Foust, Warren Pa                                        11

           11 41   Aron Dascomb, Clymer NY                                    16

           12 16   Dereck Frank, Jamestown NY                              14

           13 7    Mike Genco, Jamestown NY                                   6

           14 26   Shawn Seekings, Sherman NY                               7

           15 69   Bryon Johnson, Ashville NY                               4

           16 20   Bob Belson, North East PA

           17 9    Dan Nocero Jr.

           18 91   Sam Courson, Cassadaga NY                                 2

          First Feature                                                                       Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  0    Ryan Scott, Garland PA                                      21

           2  17   Casey Swabik, North East PA                             1

           3  76   Glenn Slaney, Union City PA                            19

           4  41   Aron Dascomb, Clymer NY                                     8

           5  35   Henry Seekings, Jamestown NY

           6  58   Jeff Strickland, Youngsville PA                     3

           7  12   Brett VanGuilder, Youngsville PA                  24

           8  26   Shawn Seekings, Sherman NY                              11

           9  20   Bob Belson, North East PA                                13

           10 7    Mike Genco, Jamestown NY                                  20

           11 73j  Shayne Erhard, Mayville NY

           12 F1   Morgan Marks, Jamestown NY                              26

           13 16   Dereck Frank, Jamestown NY                              25

           14 121  Ben Burgess Jr., Sherman NY                             5

           15 69   Bryon Johnson, Ashville NY                              22

           16 23   Kirk Foust, Warren Pa                                        23

           17 4    Terry Lester, Warren Pa                                    16

           18 18d  Cedric Denson, Jamestown NY

           19 52   Donald Kennedy, Sherman NY                              12

           20 39   James Paul, Lakewood NY                                    10

           21 04   Brian Swift, Pittsfield PA                              17

           22 82   Robin Birt, Frewsburg NY                                   4

           23 86   Rod Birt, Frewsburg NY                                      14

           24 61   Rob Yahner, Jamestown NY                                   9

           25 44   Jay Seekings, Ashville NY                                 7

           26 3S   Kyle Scott, Garland PA                                      18

           27 24   Brad Strickland, Jamestown NY                         6

           28 85   Chuck Dickinson, Cyclone PA                            15


   8/21/2004  Stateline Speedway  Super Challenger

          Second Feature                                                                 Starting

                                                                                                   

           1  85   Chuck Dickinson, Cyclone PA                             6

           2  66   Mike Beatman, Mayville NY                                15

           3  91   Sam Courson, Cassadaga NY                                14

           4  89   Robert Hollowell, Jamestown NY

           5  90   Bob Swanson, North East PA                              17

           6  60   John Angeletti, Brocton NY                               9

           7  9    Dan Nocero Jr.                                                      19

           8  70   Scott Kinney, Jamestown NY                               4

           9  193  Jason Black, Spring Creek PA                          25

           10 100  Steve McGahen, Corry PA                                    18

           11 55h  Brian Haner, Sugar Grove PA                            21

           12 65   Kenneth Kaltenboch, Ashville NY                    13

           13 3S   Kyle Scott, Garland PA                                      27

           14 71   Jesse Dash, Leon NY                                            11

           15 123  Stanely Davis, Jamestown NY                            24

           16 4s   Stub Johnson, Jamestown NY                               3

           17 186  Travis Darling, Jamestown NY                          26

           18 68   Steve Seekings, Jamestown NY                           8

           19 92   Randy Smith, Frewsburg NY                                22

           20 38   Mark Steenburn, Greenburg NY                          20

           21 55   Paul Nelson, Ashville NY                                   1

           22 88   Charles Green, Sherman NY                                 2

           23 67   Keary Howard, Bemus Point NY                           7

           24 54   Jeffery Birath                                                      10

           25 84   Mike Kelwaski, Dewittville NY                        12

           26 68   Steve Seekings, Jamestown NY                           8

           27 107  Tara Simmons                                                          23