Stateline Speedway
  Saturdays May thru Sept.  Gates Open 5:30 pm. Racing at 7:00 pm.
4150 Kortwright Road, Busti NY      814-688-4550
BRINGING YOU THE BEST IN DIRT TRACK RACING!

Home Up Karts Feedback 5th_Turn 2013 Points

 



Up

Racing Photos





Saturday June 1st 2013


July 6th, 2013 - Rain Ends Affinity One FCU Night at Stateline Speedway

By Glenn Slocum

Saturday July 6th, 2013 Busti, NY: It started out as a hot humid summer evening and ended with a thunderstorm before all the preliminary heats were completed. The Affinity One Federal Credit Union sponsored event was setting up to be a very competitive night of racing. Heat racing was completed for the Street Stocks, Crate Late Models, Limited Late Models, E-Mods and Super Late Models before the rain started.

Super Late Model

Heat 1: Dave Scott Garland PA, Chris Hackett Jamestown NY, Boom Briggs Bear Lake PA, Andy Boozel Clymer NY, Darrell Bossard Centerville PA

Heat 2: Dick Barton Ashville NY, Dutch Davies Warren PA, Greg Oakes Franklinville NY, Doug Eck Corry PA, Dave Hess Jr. Waterford PA

E-Mod

Heat 1: Joel Watson Conneaut OH, John Boyd Waterford PA, Michael McGee Mayville NY, Butch Southwell Warren PA, Brian Wilson Jamestown NY

Heat 2: Justin Carlson Sherman NY, Chad Carlson Lakewood NY, Leonard Enos Russell PA, Greg Johnson Busti NY, Dave Tackett Jr. North East PA

Heat 3: Bud Watson Conneaut OH, Mike Eschrich Mt. Jewett PA, Steve Rex Youngsville PA, Ron Seeley Youngsville PA, Jake Eller Erie PA

Limited Late Models

Heat 1: Ryan Scott Garland PA, Jake Finnerty Panama NY, Steve Kania Waterford PA, Tyler Green Corry PA, Bill Reeves Celeron NY

Heat 2: Nathan Short Panama NY, Steve Moynihan Jamestown NY, Mike Moore Russell PA, Troy Dorman Fredonia NY, Chad Schauers Frewsburg NY

Street Stock

Heat 1: Gary Fisher North East PA, Brian Crandall Stockton NY, Eric Harvey Jamestown NY, Dennis Asel Kane PA, Rodney Tomes

Heat 2: Todd Bacon Lakewood NY, Mark Thompson North East PA, Jeremy Williams Pittsfield PA, Mark Ramsey Sherman NY, Elaine Best Jamestown NY

Heat 3: Chris Withers Waterford PA, Richard Wojtowicz Limestone NY, Chris Couchenour Asheville NY, Jason Covey Clymer NY, Brian Mohawk

Crate Late Model

Heat 1: Scott Gurdak Bear Lake PA, Doug Ricotta Warsaw NY, Matt Harvey Jamestown NY, Jason Genco Frewsburg NY, Skip Jackson Jamestown NY

Heat 2: Ward Schell Warren PA, Bruce Hordusky Jr. Erie PA, Ryan Scott Garland PA, Damian Bidwell Eldred PA, Bob Dorman Stockton NY